SHS announces the 2018-19 Blue Honor Roll

Home|News|Local News|SHS announces the 2018-19 Blue Honor Roll

SHERIDAN — Sheridan High School officials recently released the names of students named to the school’s Blue Honor Roll for the second semester. Students on the list were enrolled in at least five classes and earned a 3.0 to 3.99 GPA with no grades lower than a C.

The following students earned a spot on the list.

 

FRESHMEN

Bree Aksamit, Bryce Allen, Jenna Allen, Kaitlyn Andersen, Gage Anderson, Reese Anderson, Tanner Anderson, Grace Arno, Carl Askins, Ethan Aurand, Dylan Babcock, Bridger Baker, Jacob Bargerstock, Alexis Bates, Brandon Beyl, Samuel Bisso, Damen Brown, Noah Brown, Rye Bullick, Noah Bumbaca, Dulce Carroll, Emma Carroll, Reese Charest, Elaine Charlson, Izabel Clem, Alden Coffey, Aubrey Cooper, Nikole Crivello, Annabelle Davies, Jadyn DeTavernier, Henry Dickinson, Nathaniel Fitzpatrick, Hailey Foote, Trent Foster, Silvia Garza, Michael Greer, Afton Hadfield, Elise Hahn, Marcus Hale, Michael Herden, Ethan Hill, Natalie Hofer, Anna Hollen, Matthew Ingalls, Ethan Irvine, Macee Iverson, Conrad Johnson, Jessica Jolovich, Katie Jorgenson, Ryan Karajanis, Thomas Kaupp, Cody Kilpatrick, Talon Kugler, Ava Kysar, Israel Laird, Noah Lansing, Christopher Larson, Emma Larson, Tyrell Laumbach, Luke Lawson, TeNeyl Leedom, Kadence Legerski, Piper Lieneman, Lanisa Liggett, Justin Longhurst, Talon Luckie, Brock Mann, Ethan Marshall, Carlee McDougall, Haylie McGill, Connor McKinney, Jack McMahan, Chloe Miller, Zachary Miller, Aiden Milne, Andrew Moore, Gamaliel Moreno-Lopez, Brennan Mortensen, Magdalena Moseley, Preslee Moser, Justis Mullikin, Brianna Newman, Rudy Osborne, Danika Palmer, Coen Rader, Jocelyn Raymond, Antonio Romano, Allyson Rosenlund, Kyan Rosenlund, Alex Sanders, Rachel Sayer, Broderick Schilleman, Connor Schmidt, Matthew Schneider, Alison Shaffer, Frank Sinclair, Torance Sorenson, Vincent Spradling, Brock Steel, Caden Steel, Lukas Stevens, Phoenix Stewart, James Strobbe, Hanah Sullivan, Marley Switzenberg, Trace Szekula, Gaige Tarver, Mary Thompson, Nathan Ulery, Conner Uroszek, Ashton Wagenor, Abigail Walton, Alexander Watson, Alexis Weeder, Jacob Wiberg, Allison Williams, Aubry Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Waylon Wuitschick, Harlie Young

 

SOPHOMORES

Nicholas Aasby, Cian Ahern, Izak Aksamit, Zachary Allen, Aidan Appleby, Ethan Arizona, Margaret Arndt, Oliver Bartel, Alexandria Baxter, Kavan Bede, Alyson Begoon, Preston Beld, Kadence Bickel, Bailey Boulter, Samantha Burgess, Caleb Bybee, Makenna Chandler, Brittney Charlson, Ian Chauncey, Zachariah Chauncey, Payson Cole, Alexander Coon, Jaidyn Covolo, Hayden Crow, Chandler Curtis, Madisyn Danforth, Karissa Dickson, Emma Doyle, Maddox Dube, Elijah Dugal, Mariah Fisher, Elias Frederick, Evelyn Gagner, Francisco Gallegos, Morgan Garneau, Melah Garwood, Jaylin Hollen, Matthew Hooge, Jarett Hoy, Connor Isakson, Jacqi Jenkauski, Jaydi Jenkauski, Blaine Johnson, Caleb Johnston, Jasper Jones, Emilou Justice, Selina Kamran-Kohnjani, Delaney Katschke, Luke Keller, Luke Knudson, Zachary Koltiska, Ella Laird, Taylor Larsen, Samuel Lecholat, Katelyn Lee, Kevin Leonard, Jennica Ley, Addison Lucas, Aline Magelky, Quinton Mangus, Jada Manning, Sarah Manor, Johnathon Marshall, Alyssa Mauck, Ashton McComb, Maggie McStay, Kyle Meinecke, Justine Moore-Bradley, Zane Myers, Kincade Naus, Marisa Nicholls, Benjamin Novotny, Piper O’Dell, Reese Osborne, Victoria Pearce, Thomas Phillips, Duncan Pilling, Avaree Post, Kaylee Preston, Callie Rafferty, William Relaford, Kahlil Rios, Carson Rosenlund, Mitchell Rossi, Payton Rott, Cameron Sanburn, Makayla Scanlon, Alina Schoenfelder, Serina Schoenfelder, Isai Sears, Mary Spomer, David Standish, Daniel Stellingwerf, Audrey Turner, Chance Ulin, Nevaeh Vaughn, Justin Vela, Gaige Vielhauer, Nicholas Walton, Nathaniel Watson, Braden West, Alexandra Wilesmith, Alexus Willey, Alyie Williamson, Aaron Wilson, Michael Wilson

 

JUNIORS

Kelsie Allen, Kimberly Allen, Richard Allen, Elizabeth Anderson, McKenna Arndt, Tyler Arndt, Lowden Askins, Joel Bailey, Lainee Barbero, Calen Bell, Grace Berglund, Lauren Bosley, Brooklyn Bowie, Colmann Braley, Marian Brown, Timothy Brown, Ryan Bybee, Olivia Chase, Amaya Cook, Camdyn Cook, Garrett Coon, Jason Coonis, Isabelle Cruz, Dorothy Dau, Hannele Detmer, Seth Deutscher, Adreanna Diaz, Lane Drake, Dawson Eppe, Jack Erramouspe, Ethan Fleming, Nicholas Gale, Alexander Garber, DayAnna Godwin, Rayne Goins, Stephanie Gonda, Connor Goss, Jackson Gould, Janelle Granger, Amber Grutzmacher, Lucas Grutzmacher, Weston Heeren, Oscar Hernandez, Wade Jacobs, William Johannesmeyer, Ethan Johnson, Truman Jones, Ethan Kutz, Chloe Laumann, Ryan Laumbach, Dylan Lindberg, Carly Linn, Briannon Marcus, Meaghan Martin, Estephania Martinez, Camden McArthur, Logan Mendenhall, Alexis Morgareidge, Dawson Morris, Mollie Morris, Reagan Mullaney, Haydon Mullinax, Kaitlynn Oake, Dylan Olson, Okley Perry, Samantha Phillips, Harry Redinger, Dylan Reeves, Ethan Rickett, Katelin Rogaczewski, Elizabeth Romanjenko, Anna Romero, Tasha Rozman, Kimberly Ruano Paredes, Joel Sayer, Kaeli Schiff, Chloe Schilling, Hannah Schoup, Jasmine Schultz, Ryan Sessions, Wyatt Shaw, Kahley Sipe, Berkley Smith, Lyric Steitler, Anna Switzenberg, Clara Syring, Jadyn Teel, Conner Weatherby, Jamie Will, Kaiden Williams, Savanah Williams, David Wold, Kaleb Yager

 

SENIORS

Bailey Aksamit, Faith Atwell, Garett Avery, Wesley Bakken, Taylor Baldacci, Hunter Benedict, Sarah Bicocchi, Nolan Billings, Mya Bitanga, Madelynne Blackwell, Elliot Boley, Francesca Bonelli, Aspen Boulter, Tristan Bower, Jonathan Briggs, Hannah Brown, Madelaine Brown, Logan Bruney, Emma Burton, Pedro Candau Gonzalez, Piper Carroll, Marissa Chandler, Tristin Clark, Brenden Clem, Heather Craig, Kasey Croley, Carmen Di Maria, Isabella Dickinson, Collin Dixon, Ashly Doyle, Joshua Eaton, Jenna Frederickson, Chandler Freimund, Madyson Godwin, Andi Graves, Kenneth Groomes, Pacey Grover, Christopher Guelde, Patrick Hamilton, Dane Hansen, James Haugen, Nathan Hecker, Stacianne Helferich, Carlos Hernandez, Victoria Hewitt, Ethan Hoffman, Cassidy Hope, Cody Hope, Logan Jensen, Betty Jerney, Mikayla Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Elias Johnston, Hannah Jost, Gavyn Kilburn, Emily King, Shelby Kruse, Mara Lannan, Tamaelle Lawson, Matthew Legler, Adam Lindberg, Eli Linden, Logen Livingston, Austin Lyl, McKenzie MacDonnell, Kurtis Macha, Nicole Mack, Breeanna Maney, Mackenzie Martin, AdMarie McGuire, Kellen Mentock, Alexander Miller, Morgan Noecker, Vanessa Norlin, Leif Norskog, Emma Oetken, Tristyn Palmero-Reeves, Jayden Pilling, Dariene Raymond, Alec Riegert, Walkara Robinson, Gabriel Rochelle, Nate Roe, Morgan Rogers, Ayden Roush, Kaitlyn Scholebo, Christian Schulenberg, Kylie Sorenson, Ava Spomer, Talia Steel, Cody Stults, Brenden Swaney, Olivia Sweeny, Dalton Taylor, Trenton Taylor, Kailey Teel, Ashley Thompson, Tyler Trentacosti, Maci Turk, Russell Twiss, Adrianne Weltner, Bailee Wilson, Nicole Wilson

 

Editor’s Note: Sheridan County School District 2 sent the 2017-2018 school year Blue Honor Roll list by mistake, which printed in the Saturday, June 8 edition of The Sheridan Press. This honor roll list is from the 2018-2019 school year.

By |Jun. 11, 2019|

About the Author:

The editorial staff of The Sheridan Press covers news, sports and lifestyle stories throughout Sheridan, Wyoming, and the surrounding region. News tips and information may be sent to news@thesheridanpress.com.

READER COMMENTS

Tell us what you think! The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with Facebook Comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.

Unlock the door to exclusive experiences across Sheridan County with Press Pass, an all-new membership by The Sheridan Press. When you join Press Pass, you will enjoy exclusive access to all of our partners’ experiences and offers, from food and drink to arts and entertainment.
SIGN UP

Log In to Press Pass

LOG IN

Press Pass Perks

EXPLORE BENEFITS