Marriages and Divorces Aug. 2015

Home|Announcements|Divorces, Wedding Announcements|Marriages and Divorces Aug. 2015

Marriage licenses issued and recorded by the Sheridan County clerk’s office in August:

  • Roy Alvin Turnquist, 18, Marengo, Wisconsin, and Lana Jacqueline Tormanen, 18, Sheridan, Aug. 4
  • Paula Michelle Gardner, 47, Sheridan, and John Phillip Henry Hathaway, 30, Sheridan, Aug. 5
  •  Larry Michael Kaarto, 22, Sheridan, and Shayna Jo Wile, 17, Sheridan, Aug. 6
  • Terri Kay Dahlin, 39, Sheridan, and Robert Alex Wales, 39, Sheridan, Aug. 10
  • Tannis Elaine Walker, 50, Sheridan, and Kelly Joe Collins, 53, Sheridan, Aug. 12
  • Katherine Claire Malin, 25, Bozeman, Montana, and Tyler Paul French, 26, Bozeman, Montana, Aug. 13
  • Laura Marie Daniels, 27, Sheridan, and Troy Jefferson Speer, 38, Sheridan, Aug. 13
  • Tegan Ruth Bunsu, 26, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and Darren Poehlein Ashby, 29, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Aug. 13
  • Justin Paul Roberts, 32, Sheridan, and Renee Tonya Johnson, 32, Sheridan, Aug. 14
  •  Laif Anthony Waatti, 19, Battle Ground, Washington, and Renee Dawn Lindberg, 19, Sheridan, Aug. 17
  • Abraham Spenser Horner, 27, Story, and Tanja Marie Cowan, 29, Story, Aug. 17
  • Janeal Lea Fox, 28, Sheridan, and Nathaniel Dillon Barney, 29, Sheridan, Aug. 17
  • Tyler Scott Snell, 24, Salt Lake City, Utah, and Britney Kay Shackelford, 24, Sandy, Utah, Aug. 19
  • Caleb Scott Barber, 24, Sheridan, and Alayna Ann Sathre, 30, Sheridan, Aug. 21
  • James Michael Westika, 23, Tooele, Utah, and Mackenzi Lila McPharlin, 19, Tooele, Utah, Aug. 21
  • Jeramiah David Pittsley, 20, Story, and Morghan Dale West, 20, Story, Aug. 24
  • Amy Michelle Cooley, 39, Sheridan, and Daniel William McPhillips, 39, Sheridan, Aug. 26
  • Jonathan David Walker, 24, Sheridan, and Alexis Rae Kola, 20, Sheridan, Aug. 28
  • Darrel Alton Shuemaker, 32, Dayton, and Sabrina Jean Huntt, 30, Ranchester, Aug. 28

 

Divorces granted in August in 4th Judicial District Court (plaintiff v. defendant):

  • Amanda Dawn Wood vs. Frank T. Bear Cloud, Aug. 14
  • Anita W. Weber v. Kenneth J. Weber, Aug. 17
  • Richard L. Fipps v. Kimberly Jo Michaelis, Aug. 17
  • Rebecca Syler Helvey v. Michael Hall Helvey, Aug. 19
  • Thomas C. Duncan v. Sharla J. Duncan, Aug. 24
  • Emily Kate Hildebrant Iffert v. Matthew Conrad Iffert, Aug. 24
  • David Larry Mills v. Tammy Sue Mills, Aug. 25
  • David James Nelson v. Teresa Lea Nelson, Aug. 27
  • Michael Robert Gass v. Denise Germaine Gass, Aug. 27
By |September 17th, 2015|

About the Author:

The news staff of The Sheridan Press covers news, sports and lifestyle stories throughout Sheridan and its surrounding region. News tips and information can be sent to the newsroom at news@thesheridanpress.com

READER COMMENTS