Sheridan Swim Team Gillette long course meet results

2013 Wyoming Summer A & B LC Championships  July 19-21 in Gillette
(Place, Name, Time)
Girls 8 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
20 Isabel Cleland 2:16.92
23 Mulholland, Zoe M 2:37.34
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
6 Gallegos, Cisco E 1:31.56
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
2    Robison, Pippi E 1:05.27
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
8 Ahlstrom, Jake T 1:09.20
Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
5 Dougherty, Mackenzie 1:07.03
Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
6 Dougherty, Gretchen A 1:10.22
7 Stevens, Rachel J 1:11.20
Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
12     Morgan, Jaylynn D 1:23.92
Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
3 Dougherty, Mackenzie J 2:55.15
Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1    Dougherty, Gretchen A 2:43.76
Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
10     Morgan, Jaylynn D 5:20.57
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
4    Robison, Zoe L 40.43
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
4    Robison, Pippi E 1:30.36
Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
6    Dougherty, Mackenzie J 1:29.89
Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
2    Dougherty, Gretchen A 1:24.60
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
4    Robison, Zoe L 5:30.85
Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
3    Robison, Pippi  10:29.03
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1) Morgan, Jaylynn 2) Black, Sydney
3) Turk, Belle 4) Midthun, Taylor 4:02.96
Girls 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
5: Robison, Pippi 2) Dougherty, Mackenzie 3) Dougherty, Gretchen 4) Beardslee, Katie
5:21.86
11: 1) Turk, Maci 2) Robison, Zoe 3) Anderson, Kathryn 4) Thoney, Olivia 6:22.37
Boys 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
5: 1) Ahlstrom, Zach 2) Ahlstrom, Jake 3) Felker, Presley 4) Myers, Trinton 5:19.36
Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
16 Morgan, Jaylynn D 52.22
Cleland, Isabel J X58.62
Mulholland, Zoe X1:01.15
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
8    Gallegos, Cisco E 40.51
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1    Robison, Pippi E 30.29
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
5 Ahlstrom, Jake 29.55
7 Myers, Trinton 29.92
Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
7    Dougherty, Mackenzie J 30.83
Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle
7    Stevens, Rachel J 31.59
Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
20 Cleland, Isabel 1:04.44
21 Morgan, Jaylynn 1:04.79
25 Mulholland, Zoe 1:17.79
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
4    Gallegos, Cisco E 1:47.38
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
7    Robison, Zoe 1:26.60
Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
17 Morgan, Jaylynn 1:17.18
19 Cleland, Isabel 1:19.69
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
6    Turk, Belle 42.29
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
5    McFadden, Nolan 53.77
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
3    Robison, Pippi 1:15.04
Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Dougherty, Mackenzie 1:13.44
8 Beardslee, Katie 1:24.66
Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly
2    Dougherty, Gretchen 1:13.36
Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
12     Morgan, Jaylynn 4:08.65
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
10 Turk, Belle 3:38.35
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
6    Robison, Zoe 3:01.43
Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
4    Dougherty, Mackenzie 2:49.96
Girls 200 LC Meter IM
4 Dougherty, Gretchen 2:49.39
10 Stevens, Rachel 3:14.82
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
4 Robison, Pippi 5:10.24
Girls 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
17     Stevens, Rachel 5:47.39
Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
5    Felker, Presley 5:17.97
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
4: 1) Morgan, Jaylynn 2) Black, Sydney 3) Mulholland, Zoe 4) Turk, Belle 3:55.80
Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
5: 1) Dougherty, Mackenzie 2) Dougherty, Gretchen 3) Stevens, Rachel 4) Robison, Pippi 4:43.83
10 1) Thoney, Olivia 2) Anderson, Kathryn
3) Turk, Maci  4) Robison, Zoe 5:43.20
Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
4 1) Felker, Presley 2) Ahlstrom, Jake 3) Myers, Trinton 4) Ahlstrom, Zach 4:40.31
7 1) Gallegos, Cisco 2) McFadden, Nolan 3) Mulholland, Trey 4) Luhman, Noah 7:03.43
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
2    Robison, Pippi 5:55.81
Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
2    Dougherty, Mackenzie 6:08.37
Girls 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
2    Dougherty, Gretchen  6:05.11
Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
9 Turk, Belle 3:14.92
Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
6 Gallegos, Cisco 3:23.39
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
7    Robison, Zoe 2:38.79
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
2 Robison, Pippi 2:25.82
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
7    Myers, Trinton 2:37.94
Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
6 Dougherty, Mackenzie 2:32.12
11 Beardslee, Katie 2:43.40
Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
8    Felker, Presley 2:29.86
Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
9    Ahlstrom, Zach 2:39.55
Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
6    Stevens, Rachel 2:44.20
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
17 Turk, Belle 2:04.11
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
3    Robison, Zoe L 1:31.87
Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dougherty, Gretchen A 3:06.25
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
8    Gallegos, Cisco 48.78
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
5    Robison, Pippi 1:19.40
Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
7    Ahlstrom, Zach 1:15.54
Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
6    Dougherty, Gretchen 1:24.64
Combined Team score:
7.    Sheridan Swim Team 1113.5

About

Staff Reports

The news staff of The Sheridan Press covers news, sports and lifestyle stories throughout Sheridan and its surrounding region. News tips and information can be sent to the newsroom at news@thesheridanpress.com

  Email | Twitter


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.