Weather From Our Sponsors

Sheridan Junior High District Track Meet Results

Sheridan Junior High District Track Meet Results
6th Grade Girls – 2nd Team Award
100 Meter – 5th Maria Hall  15.52
100 Meter Hurdles – 3rd Graceanne Dahlen,  5th Marissa Brenneman
200 Meter Hurdles – 1st Marissa Brenneman,  5th Graceanne Dahlen
400 Meter – 6th Maria Hall
800 Meter – 1st Josie Fettig, 6th Lyssette Robinson
1600 Meter – 4th Josie Fettig, 5th Lyssette Robinson
4 X 100 – 3rd Madelynne Blackwell, Ciara Johnson, Olivia Sweeny, Jacy Peyrot
4 X 400 – 1st Josie Fettig,  Stacianne Helferich,  Morgan Irvine,  Graceanne Dahlen    5th Ciara Johnson, Maddy Garneau, Lyssette Robinson, Maci Turk
Medley – 3rd Madelynne Blackwell, Ciara Johnson, Olivia Sweeny, Jacy Peyrot
Discuss – 6th Madelynne Blackwell
Shotput – 4th  Madelynne Blackwell
Triple Jump – 1st Maria Hall, 3rd Morgan Irvine, 4th Marissa Brenneman
Pole Vault – 1st Maria Hall, 5th Stacianne Helferich
Long Jump – 2nd Ciara Johnson, 5th Stacianne Helferich
High Jump – 1st Josie Fettig, 6th Hailey Dillon

7th Grade Girls – 2nd Place Team
100 Meter – 1st Riley Rafferty, 2nd Anna Zowada,  5th Marissa Coon
100 Meter Hurdles – 1st Anna Zowada, 4th Samara Ordahl, 6th Helen Burch
200 Meter – 2nd Riley Rafferty
200 Meter Hurdles – 2nd Anna Zowada, 5th Samara Ordahl, 6th Helen Burch
400 Meter – 1st Riley Rafferty, 2nd Pippin Robison, 5th Marissa Coon
800 Meter – 1st Pippin Robison, 4th Kelsi Mason
1600 Meter – 1ST Pippin Robison, 6th Karly McClure
Medley – 2nd Helen Burch, Karly McClure, Mary Slaughter, Bren Steel
Discuss – 4th Bren Steel, 6th Mary Slaughter
Shotput – 4th  Bren Steel
Triple Jump – 3rd Pippin Robison, 4th Samara Ordahl, 5th Helen Burch
Pole Vault – 1st Anna Zowada, 5th Samara Ordahl
Long Jump – 2nd Bridgette Maxey, 4th Marissa Coon
High Jump – 1st Anna Zowada, 5th Pippin Robison, Kelsi Mason

8th Grade Girls – 2nd Place Team

100 Meter – 6th Ashley Bates
100 Meter Hurdles – 1st Peyton Bomar, 6th Katy Thiel
200 Meter – 5th Bailey Brenneman, 6th Ashley Bates
200 Meter Hurdles – 1st Peyton Bomar, 5th Bryel Link
400 Meter – 2nd Peyton Bomar, 6th Bailey Brenneman
800 Meter – 3rd Xiomara Robinson, 6th Alix Hegy
1600 Meter – 2nd Xiomara Robinson, 4th Emma Whitehead
3200 Meter – 2nd Emma Whitehead
4 X 100 – 2nd Bryel Link, Hallie Switzenberg, Katy Thiel, Schylar Wallace
4 X 400 – 1st Xiomara Robinson, Emma Whitehead, Alix Hegy, Madison Loring
Medley – 2nd Ashley Bates, Bailey Brenneman, Zaneisha Hein, Ashley Williams
Discuss – 2nd Bryel Link, 3rd Zaneisha Hein, 5th Annie Bruso, 6th Loren Migrants
Shotput – 6th Christina Herman
Triple Jump – 1st Peyton Bomar
Pole Vault – 2nd Zaneisha Hein, 3rd Katy Thiel, 4th Loren Migrants
High Jump – 4th Peyton Bomar

6th Grade Boys – 2nd Place Team

100 Meter – 2nd Tyler Trentacosti, 5th Logan Bruney
100 Meter Hurdles – 1st Logan Bruney, 4th Patrick Hamilton, 5th Daniel McMahan
200 Meter – 1st Tyler Trentacosti, 2nd Parker Christensen, 5th Devlin Sherman
200 Meter Hurdles – 2nd Logan Bruney, 3rd Devlin Sherman, 6th Daniel McMahan
400 Meter – 1st Tyler Trentacosti, 2nd Parker Christensen, 5th Cody Stults
800 Meter – 2nd Cody Stults
4 X 100 – 4th Jon Briggs, Dan McMahan, Tristyn Palmero, Caeden Sargent
4 X 400 – 2nd Josh Ahrens, Tyler Combridge, Patrick Hamilton, Cody Stults
Medley –4th  Jon Briggs, Patrick Kuehl, Tristyn Palmero, Caeden Sargent
Discuss – 5th Devlin Sherman, 6th Parker Christensen,
Shotput – 4th Parker Christensen, 6th Walkara Robinson
Triple Jump – 1st Logan Bruney, 5th Patrick Hamilton
Pole Vault – 2nd Josh Ahrens
Long Jump – 1st Parker Christensen
High Jump – 2nd Daniel McMahan, 5th Tyler Combridge

7th Grade Boys – 3rd Place Team
100 Meter – 2nd Tymer Goss, 3rd Matt Wiley, 4th Aaron Sessions, 6th, Michael Bastrup
100 Meter Hurdles – 4th Abraham Ross
200 Meter – 2nd Tymer Goss, 5th Matt Willey
400 Meter – 2nd Tymer Goss, 4th Matt Wiley, 6th Michael Bastrup
800 Meter – 5th Abraham Ross
1600 Meter – 6th Decker Trahan
3200 – 4th Decker Trahan
4 X 100 – 2nd Hayden Burgess, Tristan Cox, Jimmy Chen, Jarrod Roberts
Medley – 1st Cooper Luhman, Tristan Cox, Jimmy Chen, Jarrod Roberts
Discuss – 1st Michael Brastrup, 3rd Matt Wiley
Shotput – 3rd Michael Bastrup, 6th  Tristan Cox
Pole Vault – 2nd Tymer Goss
Long Jump – 3rd Aaron Sessions, 4th Jimmy Chen

8th Grade Boys – 2nd Place

100 Meter – 1st Coy Steel, 5th Zach Vaira
100 Meter Hurdles – 1st Andrew Boedecker, 3rd Kyle Crackenberger, 4th Isaac Pacheco, 5th Zach Gale
200 Meter – 1st Coy Steel, 4th Zach Vaira, 6th Holden Logue
200 Meter Hurdles – 1st Andrew Boedecker, 3rd Isaac Pacheco, 4th Zach Gale
400 Meter – 1st Coy Steel, 4th Zach Vaira, 6th Holden Logue
800 Meter – 2nd Derek Vela, 4th Morgan Blackwell, 6th Tyler Holloway
1600 Meter – 2nd Cooper Neavill, 6th Culley Emborg
3200 Meter – 2nd Cooper Neavill, 6th Culley Emborg
4 X 100 – 2nd Zach Gale, Kyle Crackenberger, Thomas Moore, Isaac Pacheco   4th Bobby Culver, Hayden Hastings, Trenton Heil, Jack LaRosa
4 X 400 – 2nd Morgan Blackwell, Tyler Holloway, Cooper Neavill, Derek Vela
Medley –2nd   Bobby Culver, Hayden Hastings, Trenton Heil, Jack LaRosa
Discuss – 5th Jacob Hallam
Shotput – 2nd Jacob Hallam
Triple Jump – 3rd Andrew Boedecker, 4th Isaac Pacheco, 6th Thomas Moore
Pole Vault – 1st Coy Steel, 3rd Morgan Blackwell, 6th Paden Koltiska and Zach Vaira
Long Jump – 1st Andrew Boedecker, 3rd Zach Vaira, 4th Holden Logue,
High Jump – 2nd Andrew Boedecker, 4th Coy Steel, 5th Holden Logue and Kyle Crackenberger

About

Staff Reports

The news staff of The Sheridan Press covers news, sports and lifestyle stories throughout Sheridan and its surrounding region. News tips and information can be sent to the newsroom at news@thesheridanpress.com

  Email | Twitter


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.






For the best in Sheridan adventures, visit the new DestinationSheridan.com Visit Now