Weather From Our Sponsors

Sheridan County State Track and Field Qualifiers

State Track and Field 2013
May 16-18 in Casper
Name, Year, School, Seed Time
4A State Track (Sheridan)
Girls 100-Meter Dash
Gabby Edeen 12.59
Mariah Grant 13.11
Girls 200-Meter Dash
Gabby Edeen 25.81
Girls 800-Meter Run
Janika Sweeney 2:28.20
Zoe Sherman 2:28.04
Girls 1,600-Meter Run
Janika Sweeney 5:36.39
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles
Addison Stedillie 17.70
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles
Katie Campbell 51.13
Girls 4X100-Meter Relay
Sheridan 50.69 (Kristen Grammens, Gabby Edeen, Mariah Grant, Crystal Richards)
Girls 4X400-meter Relay
Sheridan 4:10.43 (Janika Sweeney, Erin Jensik, Gabby Edeen, Zoe Sherman)
Girls 4X800-Meter Relay 4A
Sheridan 9:58 (Janika Sweeney, Ellie Sweeney, Zoe Sherman, Erin Jensik)
Girls High Jump
Erin Jensik 4-09.00
Girls Pole Vault
Marissa Hegy 8.05.00
Girls Triple Jump
Addison Stedillie 32.05.50
Girls Discus
Alison Geary 103.00
Shayla Christensen 112-06
Girls Shot Put
Alison Geary 32-00.77
Shayla Christensen 36-06.75
Boys
Boys 100-Meter Dash
Brian Kjerstad 11.84
Nate Kane 11.68
Boys 200-Meter Dash
Nate Kane 23.68
Casey Carlton 23.27
Boys 400-Meter Run
Casey Carlton 50.53
Boys 800-Meter Run
Michael Rotellini 1:59.04
Kyle Dietsche 2:01.08
Boys 1,600-Meter Run
Kyle Dietsche NT
Michael Rotellini 4:25.50
Boys 3,200-Meter Run
Michael Rotellini 9:47.46
Boys 300-Meter Hurdles
Dakota Larner 44.27
Nathan Berg 41.82
Boys 4X100-Meter Relay
Sheridan 44.48 (Carlton, Kjerstad, Larner, Kane)
Boys 4X400-Meter Relay
Sheridan 3:33.36 (Dietsche, Bradley Holloway, Berg, Carlton)
Boys 4X800-Meter Relay
Sheridan 8:16.68 (Dietsche, Holloway, Rion Szatkowski, Rotellini)
Boys High Jump
Cameron Craft 5-09.00
Boys Long Jump
Nathan Berg 19-05.10
Boys Triple Jump
Cameron Craft 41-04.00
Boys Shot Put
Ethan Hall 41-05.75
2A State Track (Big Horn, Tongue River)
Girls 100-Meter Dash 2A
Hanneah Puckett BHHS 14.15
Girls 200-Meter Dash 2A
Cricket Cunningham BHHS 28.42
Ashley Fox BHHS 28.33
Bailey Bard BHHS 27.88
Girls 400-Meter Run 2A
Bailey Bard BHHS 1:03.82
Amanda Hutchinson TRHS 1:01.16
Ashley Fox BHHS 1:02.40
Cricket Cunningham TRHS 1:03.75
Girls 800-Meter Run 2A
Amanda Hutchinson TRHS 2:24.09
Adaline Ostler TRHS 2:35.06
Girls 1,600-Meter Run
Amanda Hutchinson TRHS 5:35.96
Adaline Ostler TRHS 5:56.83
Courtney Jolovich TRHS 5:56.18
Girls 3,200-Meter Run 2A
Adaline Ostler TRHS 13:36.68
Colleen Swan BHHS 13.36:04
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles 2A
Jadyn Mirich BHHS 16.28
McKenzie Greenelsh BHHS 17.58
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles 2A
Jadyn Mirich BHHS 54.39
Bailey Bard BHHS NT
Girls 4X100-Meter Relay 2A
Big Horn NT (Hanneah Puckett, Morgan Nance, Ashley Fox, Cricket Cunningham)
Girls 4X400 Meter Relay 2A
Big Horn 4:15.48 (Jadyn Mirich, Ashley Fox, Cricket Cunningham, Bailey Bard)
Girls 4X800-Meter Relay 2A
Tongue River 10:42.88 (Adaline Ostler, Cheyanne Malstrom, Courtney Jolovich, Amanda Hutchinson)
Girls High Jump 2A
Hanneah Puckett BHHS NH
Wren Baker TRHS 4-06.00
Jadyn Mirich BHHS 5-00
Girls Triple Jump 2A
Hanneah Puckett BHHS 30-09.00
Morgan Nance BHHS 31-10.25
Girls Shot Put 2A
Sarah Nielsen TRHS 36-02.00
Sarah Bacon TRHS 30-10.75
Boys 100-Meter Dash 2A
Christain Mayer BHHS 11.55
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
Christian Mayer BHHS 23.52
Boys 400-Meter Dash 2A
Matthew Wigglesworth BHHS 51.43
Josiah Huff TRHS NT
Austen Scammon TRHS 53.66
Boys 800-Meter Run 2A
Josiah Huff TRHS 2:04.898
Cody Jolovich TRHS 2:08.45
Kyle Jerney BHHS 2:16.06
Boys 1,600-Meter Run 2A
Kyle Jerney BHHS 5:08.68
Cody Jolovich TRHS 4:51.03
Boys 3,200-Meter Run 2A
Cody Jolovich TRHS 10:50.44
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles 2A
Matthew Wigglesworth 15.88
Boys 300-Meter Hurdles 2A
Matthew Wigglesworth 40.88
Micciah Huff TRHS 43.82
Austen Scammon TRHS 42.86
Boys 4X100-Meter Relay 2A
Big Horn 46.61 (Will O’Dell, Matthew Wigglesworth, Brice Beisher, Christian Mayer)
Boys 4X400-Meter Relay 2A
Tongue River 3:43.88 (Austen Scammon, Matt Yellowtail, Cody Jolovich, Josiah Huff)
Boys Discus 2A
Kendall Walters TRHS 119-04
Boys Triple Jump 2A
Christian Mayer BHHS 40-09.75
1A State Track (Arvada-Clearmont, NSI)
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
Shayna Kretschman Jr. ACHS 13.44
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
Shayna Kretschman ACHS 28.91
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
Bailey Roebling Sr. 1:08.11
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
Allison Bradley So. NSI 2:51.46
Girls 1,600-Meter Run 1A
Allison Bradley NSI 6:44.85
Girls 3,200-Meter Run 1A
Allison Bradley NSI 16:10.13
Girls High Jump 1A
Allison bradley 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
Shayna Kretschman ACHS 15-09.00
Girls Triple Jump 1A
Bailey Roebling ACHS 31-02.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A
Keely Rockafellow Sr. ACHS 78-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
Andre McNiel So. NSI 12.13
Boys 300-Meter Hurdles 1A
Cade Barker Sr. NSI 45.95
Dylan Collins So. ACHS 47.02
Mark Pierce Jr. NSI 52.18
Boys 4X100-Meter Relay 1A
NSI 48.32 (Clinton Palmer, Andre McNiel, Derrick Smith, Cade Barker)
Boys High Jump 1A
Cade Baker Sr. NSI 5-08.00

About

Staff Reports

The news staff of The Sheridan Press covers news, sports and lifestyle stories throughout Sheridan and its surrounding region. News tips and information can be sent to the newsroom at news@thesheridanpress.com

  Email | Twitter


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.






For the best in Sheridan adventures, visit the new DestinationSheridan.com Visit Now