Sheridan announces third-quarter honor roll

SHERIDAN — Sheridan High School has announced their third-quarter honor roll recipients.

 

12th grade “B” honor roll

Lauren Alden, Landon Anderson, Jacob Belus, Kendra Bond, Morgan Brenneman, Rebecca Bridger, Dane Chambers, Savonnah Clark-Gardiner, Devin Conley, Timothy Cowan, Ryver Dearcorn, Hunter Doyle, Belen Espada-Vioque, Tristin Evans, Ty Fauber, Shane Flippin, Michael Garriffa, Jonathan Garro, Kathryn Gilbert, Christopher Giorgis, Lee Gonzales, Elizabeth Hall, Colin Harnish, Kristin Hoxie, Emilee Hutchinson, Nicole Hutton, Naveed Khan, Alexandra Koope, Kyle Lee, Kelby Liggett, Nakita Logan, Whitney McCalla, Mikael Meek, Jesse Melius, Makayla Metcalf, Marissa Muller, William Ohlson, Robert Powell, Claire Rapp, Marshal Rosenlund, Samuel Sanders, Rainey Schoonmaker, Reno Skinner, Joshua Smith, Amanda Steigelman, Kale Tisbert, Mckenzi Turner, Cody Welborn, Timothy White, Chelsea Wiley, Alexander Williams, Skye Yzaguirre and Yevheniya Zhylinska.

 

11th grade “B” honor roll

 

Zachary Ahlstrom, Adriane Anderson, Josie Atkinson, Sera Averett, Kaitlin Barfoot, Steven Bateman, Randy Bateman, Madison Belus, Alex Bennett, Adam Berry, Alesha Bolin, Kyle Bott, Katelyn Bowen, Taylor Bruso, LeAnn Burton, Bryce Channel, Jace Dahlin, Zachary Deibele, Jordynne Duncan, Melissa Dwinell, Jess Edens, Shali Forni, Anya Fritz, Tristan Gamble, Eva Grywusiewicz, River Heide, John Henderson, Leah Henderson, Justin Hope, Tristin Ingles, Brian Kjerstad, Hannah Kysar, Lukas Martinez, Turner Martini, Jack Mavrakis, Nash Mefford, Brent Miller, Cayla Mills, Caleb Morel, Mariah Nielsen, Morgan Nielsen, Aubrey Noble, Jordan Noecker, Erin O’Connell, Kevin Palmer, Clayton Partridge, Chaney Peterson, Cooper Powers, Stephen Prill, Aryia Reeves, Cassandra Robinson, Brooke Robinson, Miguela Sallade, Brandie Shifrar, Brielle Smiley, Maria Stacy, Tyler Stauffer, Jade Storm, Madeline Syring, Austin Taylor, Joshua Thiel, Jessica Thompson, Hayley Tripp, Adam Verdeyen, Brayden Vojta, Bennett Walseth, Spencer Warnke, Timothy Welter, Taylor Wendtland, Trevor White, Justin Wilkerson, Hannah Will, Dylan Wright, Luke Young, Garrett Young and Hunter Zaller.

 

10th grade “B” honor roll

Alec Adell, Cindy Alvarez, Austin Anderson, Kierra Anderson, Edward Arzy, Wyatt Avery, Alexandra Bammel, Jade Beaver, Cassidy Boese, Taylor Burton, Bailey Carlin, Peyton Chase, Sarah Cote, Anna Crabb, Dontae Crow, Tasia Danforth, Wyat Dobbs, Aubrey Drell, Jakob Eckard, Olivia Eldridge, Victoria Fajardo, Presley Felker, Zacary Fettig, Zachary Fitzpatrick, Destiny Fleenor, Tea Fleenor, Charity Flock, Salvatore Formisano, Zachary Gill, Christian Gopperton, Gunnar Hagerott, Miranda Haler, Alexander Hanify, Jonathan Hart, Thea Jordan, Anthony Kassen, Kendra Ketterling, Keenen Kugler, Dalton Legerski, Ashton Legerski, Molly Mann, Emily Martineau, Tyler Mauck, Stephanie McDougall, Blaze Mickelson, Dominic Miller, Griffith Milner, BreAunna Moore, Kolby Nelson, Matthew O’Kelly, Zachary Petersburg, Dylan Peterson, Cole Peyrot, Alexis Phillips, Cindy Popp, Heide Rader, Hannah RidesHorse, Jessica Ross, Jeffrey Shanor, Riley Simmons, Maria Speaks, Skylar Springfield, Jillian Stalker, Devyn Stewart, Caleb Swaney, Micah Sweeney, Thomas Terry, Cody Townsend, Jonathan Vrieswyk, Shalee Walton, Alexandria Williams, Elizabeth Williams and Robyn Ziler.

 

9th grade “B” honor roll

Abbey Adriaens, Jacek Aksamit,, Kathryn Anderson, Kristina Angeloff, Tyler Armour, Alec Arnold, Arianna Barela, Brynn Bateman, Ashley Bates, Finn Bede, Nicholas Bell, Bailey Bennett, Brittny Blakeman, Brianna Breese, Braxton Brilz, Shyanna Cahoy, Caleb Campbell, Madelynn Caracena, Tyrell Cardenas, Sidney Carroll, Grant Charlson, Kyle Crackenberger, Culley Emborg, Fallon Farr, Sydney Fauber, Hailee Frey, Alannah Friday, Katherine Goodell, Riley Griffith, Katrina Hall, Jacob Hallam, Shelby Hallgren, Hayden Hastings, Sarah Haveman, Michael Haywood, Cody Heaps, Kirsten Hendricks, Christina Herman, Tyler Holloway, Krissy Hunter, Rachel Jahiel, Logan Johnson, Dylan Kruse, Hadyn Lamb, Tyler Larsen, Payson Larsen, Lexes Legerski, Brennan Lindberg, Orrin Lindberg, Holden Logue, Madison Loring, Khyra Maes, Hannah Maney, Carter Mangus, Ethan Mangus, Matthew Mantor, Caden Masters, Tayci Maxwell, Daniel McCaffery, Taylor Meixner and Hannah Wylie.


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.