Sheridan High School announces ‘B’ honor roll

SHERIDAN — Sheridan High School has announced their first semester honor roll recipients.

 

12th grade “B” honor roll

Lane Barten, Jacob Belus, Alyssa Bergey, Kendra Bond, Rebecca Bridger, Payton Brilz, Cassandra Burch, Bailey Burr, Jamisen Campbell, Wyatt Campbell, Dane Chambers, Ethan Chartier, Madeline Clift, Devin Conley, Elizabeth Cote, Timothy Cowan, Drew Dafoe, Cody Delk, Shane Flippin, Jonathan Garro, Christopher Giorgis, Elizabeth Hall, Meradith Hamilton, Jessica Hartshorn, Kristin Hoxie, Emilee Hutchinson, Amanda Jacobs, Emma Jost, Nicole LaFond, Kyle Lee, Kelby Liggett, Nakita Logan, Whitney McCalla, Jesse Melius, Makayla Metcalf, Moniqua Moore, Matthew Moxam, Marissa Muller, Mariah Olesen, Spencer Porden, Claire Rapp, Kathryn Rotellini, Samuel Sanders, Stephanie Schaffer, Brandi Shaw-Hulford, Reno Skinner, Joshua Smith, Jacy Springfield, Amanda Steigelman, Brennan Swaney, Keith Tetschner, Ashley Wagenman, Andrew Weitz, Jacquelyn Wells, Timothy White, Chelsea Wiley, Jeffery Zdziarski, Yevheniya Zhylinska.

 

11th grade “B” honor roll

Adriane Anderson, Sera Averett, Randy Bateman, Madison Belus, Adam Berry, Kyle Bott, Sydney Brunz, Taylor Bruso, LeAnn Burton, Taylor Cameron, Braxton Cooper, Zachary Deibele, James Dow, Ashlyn Duncan, Melissa Dwinell, Gabrielle Edeen, Brandon Farstveet, Anya Fritz, Tristan Gamble, Christian Gonzales, Timothy Goodell, Deborah Granger, Eva Grywusiewicz, River Heide, Leah Henderson, Justin Hope, Brooklyn Hufnagel, Tristin Ingles, Myranda Irion, Brian Kjerstad, Sonja Kunsman, Hannah Kysar, Courtney Magda, Lukas Martinez, Turner Martini, Brent Miller, Cayla Mills, Mariah Nielsen, Madison Nielsen, Jordan Noecker, Erin O’Connell, Sierra Orlandi, Clayton Partridge, Ashlee Quarterman, Gabriel Raymundo, Aryia Reeves, Bryce Rosalez, Katie Sawyer, Brandie Shifrar, Brielle Smiley, Malia Smiley, Maria Stacy, Brady Stephens, Jade Storm, Jessica Thompson, Hunter Trahan, Hayley Tripp, Jon Ulibarri, Jeremy Van Buskirk, Adam Verdeyen, Brayden Vojta, Timothy Welter, Trevor White, Justin Wilkerson, Hannah Will, Andrew Windsor, Dylan Wright, Kenzi Wyant, Garrett Young, Hunter Zaller.

 

10th grade “B” honor roll

Alec Adell, Cody Adsit, Cindy Alvarez, Rachel Ankrum, Edward Arzy, Wyatt Avery, Alexandra Bammel, Tristan Barfoot, Kaleb Blasdell, Cassidy Boese, Bailey Bonnet, Jacob Botten, Taylor Burton, Bryton Buyert, Dylan Campbell-Peterson, Bailey Carlin, Caroline Chase, Carissa Connolly, Dameon Cossel, Sarah Cote, Dontae Crow, Emily Cummings, Natalie deCastro, Jakob Eckard, Presley Felker, Zachary Fitzpatrick, Lexys Flannery, Christian Gopperton, Thea Jordan, Anthony Kassen, Keenen Kugler, Bailee Lapp, Christian Lassen, Dalton Legerski, Ashton Legerski, Shaye Livingston, Robert MacDonnell, Tanner MacDonnell, James Malles, Molly Mann, Emily Martineau, Tyler Mauck, Stephanie McDougall, Blaze Mickelson, Dominic Miller, Griffith Milner, BreAunna Moore, Mikaela Moore, Andrew Oakes, Matthew O’Kelly, Cole Peyrot, Cindy Popp, Heide Rader, Madisen Raymond, Gabriela Reyes, Jillian Rhoades, Jessica Ross, Riley Sessions, Jeffrey Shanor, Riley Simmons, Devyn Stewart, Samuel Tannehill, Thomas Terry, Summer Tilman, Cody Townsend, Jonathan Vrieswyk, Mikaela Weeder, Cody Westphal, Elizabeth Williams, Robyn Ziler.

 

9th grade “B” honor roll

Jacek Aksamit, Kayla Allen, Kathryn Anderson, Kristina Angeloff, Alec Arnold, Brynn Bateman, Ashley Bates, Morgan Blackwell, Brittny Blakeman, Hope Bowden, Braxton Brilz, Lauren Buss, Shyanna Cahoy, Madelynn Caracena, Jordan Carlton, Sidney Carroll, Grant Charlson, Nicklos Connolly, Marlaina Coonis, Grace Edeen, Culley Emborg, Fallon Farr, Cassandra Fast Horse, Sydney Fauber, Ryan Fisher, Hailee Frey, Mecallen Garneau, Tailor Geeting, Katherine Goodell, Mackenzie Graves, Katrina Hall, Jacob Hallam, Hayden Hastings, Sarah Haveman, Cody Heaps, Alix Hegy, Zaneisha Hein, Kirsten Hendricks, Krissy Hunter, Rachel Jahiel, Logan Johnson, Quentin Johnson, Abigail Johnson, Liam Jones, Katelyn Kayser, Dylan Kruse, Brenna Kysar, Hadyn Lamb, Tyler Larsen, Payson Larsen, Holden Logue, Spencer Longhurst, Madison Loring, Jaden Magestro, Hannah Maney, Carter Mangus, Matthew Mantor, Caden Masters, Rebecca Mespelt, Whitney Migrants, Loren Migrants, Thomas Moore, Chanell Morris, Kaitlyn Moxam, Cooper Neavill, Jaxon Porterfield, Megan Price, Joaquin Redondo, Benjamin Romanjenko, Jonathan Ruhoff, Greggory Sampson, Wyatt Seay, Cari Severeide, Matthew Sharpski, Dylan Shaw, Alex Shepherd, Evan Staben, Clayne Standish, Simeon Straight, Daylen Swaney, Nicholas Taylor, Katherine Thiel, Zachariah Vaira, Justyce Veit, Derek Vela, Bell Ward, Timarie Wardell, Bryce Watson, Steven Weddle, Clayton Westcott, Tehya Westphal, Haydin Willett, Ayla Williams, Ashley Williams, Hannah Wylie.


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.