Sheridan High School announces ‘A’ honor roll

12th grade “A” honor roll

Trace Addlesperger, Luke Adsit, Lauren Alden, Lyndsee Anderson, Hailey Blaney, Morgan Brenneman, Anna-Marie Calkins, Shania Channel, Sharlene Charlson, Shayla Christensen, Maggie Clarendon, Micah Cornell, Collin Cundy, Gretchen Dougherty, Kameron Eckard, Madison Farr, Ty Fauber, Laurel Fosnight, Logan Garstad, Kathryn Gilbert, Caleb Green, Ethan Hall, Colin Harnish, Daniel Harvey, Grace Henderson, Nicole Hutton, Tiare Ilgen, Alexa Inchauspe, Jan Jirovec, Trae Kaufmann, Tyler Kaufmann, Casey Koltiska, Alexandra Kooper, Allison Kruse, Sarah LeTempt, Dylan Lindly, Madison McClure, Bryan McLean, Mikael Meek, Christian Michaelis, James Nield, Brittany Nixon, Paige Rader, Carson Reimers, Crystal Richards, Austin Robinson, Ashley Sampson, Rainey Schoonmaker, Daniel Sessions, Whitney Simmons, Justin Smith, Allison Smith, Emily Spiegelberg, Brianna Stellingwerf, Rachel Stevens, Mckenzi Turner, Kelsey Walton, Cody Welborn.

 

11th grade “A” honor roll

Zachary Ahlstrom, Jeanette Alltop, Madelene Anderson, Melissa Barber, Rebekah Blommel, Alesha Bolin, Lachlan Brennan, Titus Brown , Colbey Bruney, Lillian Cannon, Shandyn Covolo, Cameron Craft, Sierra Croley, Jordynne Duncan, Aleya Dunning, Jess Edens, Thomas Fenn, Jennae Fieldgrove, Shariah Harper, Bradley Holloway, Corrina Husted, Dillon Jensen, Elizabeth Jost, Cloie Kinnison, Lacey Koropatnicki, Celia Lannan, Elizabeth McDougall, Morgan Nielsen, Kevin Palmer, Chaney Peterson, Seth Phillips, Kaitlin Puuri, Cassandra Robinson, Asia Robinson, Regina Romanjenko, Miguela Sallade, Lexi Smiley, Colter Stopka, Madeline Syring, Parker Tiffany, Khyann Wambolt, Taylor Wendtland, Ruthie White, Hannah Wiley.

 

10th grade “A” honor roll

Brooke Aksamit, Davis Alden, Blake Baker, Madison Bland, Benjamin Bonnet, Luke Burrell, Sarah Campbell, Liam Casey, Evan Coon, Anna Crabb, Megan Culver, Shawnie DeTavernier, Lexie Dygon, Nicholas Eaton, Avery Ellis, Charity Flock, Breanna Geertz, Blake Godwin, Kellie Kekich, Kendra Ketterling, Bhadshah Khan, Gabrielle Moore, Morgan Parker, Helen Patten, Tyra Relaford, Afton Sami, Lauren Sarantopulos, Jamy Shassetz, Jillian Stalker, Micah Sweeney, Luke Thompson, Claire Turner, Sara VonKrosigk, Shayna Wile, Susan Wold, Paige Wolski, Tylor York.

9th grade “A” honor roll

Abbey Adriaens, Hannah Adriaens, Jacob Ahlstrom, Kailee Becking, Finn Bede, Andrew Boedecker, Andrew Boint, Bailey Brenneman, Gabriel Briggs, Angelina Bruso, Molly Butler, Hope Campbell, Caleb Campbell, Jack Clement-La Rosa, Thomas Clift, Rhylee Cooper, Robert Culver, Addison Dugal, Matthew Eisenhauer, Asheton Frank, Zachary Gale, Riley Griffith, Noah Gustafson, Christina Herman, Brady Holden, Sidney Jensen, Lillian Kukuchka, Brennan Lindberg, Orrin Lindberg, Christina Linden, Khyra Maes, Tayci Maxwell, Trinton Myers, Zoe Nelin, Makayla Nielsen, Kaija Nymeyer, Victoria Petermann, Abigail Ressler, Xiomara Robinson, Scott Rogaczewski, Jacqueline Ross, Brendan Schaefer, Kodi Silcox, Noah Simpson, Rylee Smith, Coy Steel, Kayli Turlington, Riley Weikel, Emma Whiteman, Kass Williamson.

 

*Editor’s note: “B” honor roll recipients will be printed in a future edition of The Sheridan Press.

 


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.