Sheridan High School accounces first-quarter ‘B’ honor roll

SHERIDAN — Sheridan High School has announced its first-quarter honor rolls:

 

12th-grade “B” honor roll

Aaron Baker, Lane Barten, Rebecca Bridger, Payton Brilz, Bailey Burr, David Buskirk, Jamisen Campbell, Dane Chambers, Trey Chenoweth, Savonnah Clark-Gardiner, Don Coletta, Devin Conley, Nikki Copenhaver, Timothy Cowan, Kachina Danforth, Ryver Dearcorn, Cody Delk, Miranda DeLuna, Hunter Doyle, Shane Flippin, Michael Garriffa, Logan Garstad, Ellie Gill, Lee Gonzales, Isaac Gray, Caleb Green, Meradith Hamilton, Jackson Hanify, Nathan Hurlbert, Emilee Hutchinson, Nicole Hutton, Tiare Ilgen, Alexa Inchauspe, Amanda Jacobs, Casey Koltiska, Joseph Lacey, Kelby Liggett, Nakita Logan, Whitney McCalla, Hannah McCasland, Tyler McGary, Mikael Meek, Makayla Metcalf, Moniqua Moore, Matthew Moxam, William Ohlson, Mariah Olesen, Justin Orum, Claire Rapp, Carson Reimers, Marshal Rosenlund, Samuel Sanders, Matthew Schaffer, Rainey Schoonmaker, Zachery Shatek, Brandi Shaw-Hulford, Reno Skinner, Joshua Smith, Justin Smith, Amanda Steigelman, Brianna Stellingwerf, Keith Tetschner, Ashley Wagenman, Cody Welborn, Simon Westkott, Timothy White, Skye Yzaguirre, Yevheniya Zhylinska.

 

11th-grade “B” honor roll

Sera Averett, Kaitlin Barfoot, Randy Bateman, Adam Berry, Alesha Bolin, Natasha Borzenski, Kyle Bott, LeAnn Burton, Hannah Champlin, Bryce Channel, Kristopher Clark, Jace Dahlin, Zachary Deibele, James Dow, Melissa Dwinell, Gabrielle Edeen, Thomas Fenn, Annalyn Frank, Timothy Goodell, Mariah Grant, Isaac Harbour, Madison Havens, Leah Henderson, Jake Hewitt, Justin Hope, Corrina Husted, Tristin Ingles, Myranda Irion, Brian Kjerstad, Sonja Kunsman, Martin Lien, Anne Lynam, Courtney Magda, Lukas Martinez, Turner Martini, Brent Miller, Cayla Mills, Tory Music, Morgan Nielsen, Madison Nielsen, Mariah Nielsen, Jordan Noecker, Erin O’Connell, Sierra Orlandi, Clayton Partridge, Samuel Petermann, Cooper Powers, Ashlee Quarterman, Gabriel Raymundo, Aryia Reeves, Cassandra Robinson, Bryce Rosalez, Brandie Shifrar, Malia Smiley, Brielle Smiley, Cody Snow, Maria Stacy, Tyler Stauffer, Brady Stephens, Madeline Syring, Jessica Thompson, James Timberlake, Hunter Trahan, Hayley Tripp, Brandon Van Bibber, Khyann Wambolt, Spencer Warnke, Timothy Welter, Taylor Wendtland, Trevor White, Cody Williams, Andrew Windsor, Kenzi Wyant, Hunter Zaller.

 

10th-grade “B” honor roll

Alec Adell, Rachel Ankrum, Nathan Baker, Blake Baker, Tristan Barfoot, Zackariah Bissett, Kaleb Blasdell, Cassidy Boese, Bailey Bonnet, Jacob Botten, Katelynn Bulkley, Taylor Burton, Bryton Buyert, Peyton Chase, Caroline Chase, Carissa Connolly, Evan Coon, Dameon Cossel, Sarah Cote, Dontae Crow, Emily Cummings, Tasia Danforth, Wyat Dobbs, Jakob Eckard, Presley Felker, Zacary Fettig, Arriya Fisher-Hebein, Zachary Fitzpatrick, Salvatore Formisano, Zachary Gill, Christian Gopperton, Nan Gulley, Alexander Hanify, Alabama Ingram, Thea Jordan, Anthony Kassen, Christian Lassen, Dalton Legerski, Ashton Legerski, Robert MacDonnell, Tanner MacDonnell, Ireland Maechtle, James Malles, Molly Mann, Emily Martineau, Tyler Mauck, Makayla Mayfield, Stephanie McDougall, Blaze Mickelson, Dominic Miller, Griffith Milner, BreAunna Moore, Kolby Nelson, Matthew O’Kelly, Cole Peyrot, Wayde Phelps, Cindy Popp, Heide Rader, Madisen Raymond, Gabriela Reyes, Jessica Ross, Afton Sami, Riley Sessions, Jeffrey Shanor, Jamy Shassetz, Riley Simmons, Maria Speaks, Devyn Stewart, Holli Stokes, Micah Sweeney, Levi Tapani, Summer Tilman, Cody Townsend, Jonathan Vrieswyk, Shalee Walton, Mikaela Weeder, Cody Westphal, Elizabeth Williams, Robyn Ziler.

 

9th-grade “B” honor roll

Coral Admidin, Abbey Adriaens, Kayla Allen, Kathryn Anderson, Tyler Armour, Arianna Barela, Heather Baxter, Hope Bowden, Brianna Breese, Braxton Brilz, Lauren Buss, Madelynn Caracena, Sidney Carroll, Grant Charlson, Mason Clark, Sandis Cook, Marlaina Coonis, Kyle Crackenberger, Jason Craggs, Brandon Croley, Jeremy Dixey, Grace Edeen, Culley Emborg, Fallon Farr, Cassandra Fast Horse, Sydney Fauber, Ryan Fisher, Dana Fort, Jarrad Fort, Hailee Frey, Alannah Friday, Breanna Fuchs, Mecallen Garneau, Tailor Geeting, Alexis Gilmore, Katherine Goodell, Mullen Graham, Mackenzie Graves, Riley Griffith, Katrina Hall, Jacob Hallam, Kimberly Hansen, Logan Harding, Hayden Hastings, Sarah Haveman, Alix Hegy, Zaneisha Hein, Kirsten Hendricks, Bailey Higgins, Jenna Hoffman, Tyler Holloway, Krissy Hunter, Quentin Johnson, Logan Johnson, Abigail Johnson, Katelyn Kayser, Timber Kelly, Brenna Kysar, Hadyn Lamb, Holden Logue, Jaden Magestro, Hannah Maney, Matthew Mantor, Severa Martinez, Caden Masters, Rebecca Mespelt, Loren Migrants, Whitney Migrants, Thomas Moore, Austin Moreland, Reuben Morris, Chanell Morris, Cooper Neavill, Tyler Osborn, Megan Price, Robert Ramirez, Andrew Reed, Devunn Roe, Chloe Schultz, Cari Severeide, Matthew Sharpski, Dylan Shaw, Alex Shepherd, Caleb Stacy, Clayne Standish, Daylen Swaney, Nicholas Taylor, Katherine Thiel, Zachariah Vaira, Schylar Wallace, Timarie Wardell, Bryce Watson, Clayton Westcott, Tehya Westphal, Haydin Willett, Ayla Williams, Hannah Wylie.


Reader Comments

Tell us what you think. The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on Thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with facebook comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.