SHS announces fourth-quarter Blue Honor Roll

Home|News|Local News|SHS announces fourth-quarter Blue Honor Roll

SHERIDAN — Sheridan High School officials recently released the names of students named to the school’s Blue Honor Roll for the fourth quarter. Students on the list were enrolled in at least five classes and earned a 3.0 to 3.99 GPA with no grades lower than a C.

FRESHMEN

Nicholas Aasby, Cian Ahern, Izak Aksamit, Zachary Allen, Alice Anderson, Meghan Anthony, Aidan Appleby, Wyatt Barnett, Oliver Bartel, Alexandria Baxter, Aniston Beard, Noah Bell, Kadence Bickel, Christina Brown, McCade Brown, Samantha Burgess, Chlesea Chapa, Zachariah Chauncey, Jaidyn Covolo, Casey Craft, Madisyn Danforth, Karissa Dickson, Samantha Dillon, Emma Doyle, Larqin Duca, Elijah Dugal, Drake Fisgus, Christian Fisher, Elias Frederick, Francisco Gallegos, Morgan Garneau, Karley Goss, Trent Heide, Jaylin Hollen, Shannon Holzerland, Matthew Hooge, Jarett Hoy, Jacqi Jenkauski, Jaydi Jenkauski, Blaine Johnson, Caleb Johnston, Jasper Jones, Steven Kahm, Delaney Katschke, Luke Keller, Hannah Ketner, Luke Knudson, Zachary Koltiska, Jase Kysar, Ella Laird, Taylor Larsen, Samuel Lecholat, Preston Leiker, Jennica Ley, Addison Lucas, Aline Magelky, Jada Manning, Sarah Manor, Ryan Marchant, Alyssa Mauck, Taylin Maxwell, Harmony McDougall, Kyle Meinecke, Bailee Mentock, Gabrielle Miller, Annie Mitzel, Justine Moore-Bradley, Kincade Naus, Landon Negron, Marisa Nicholls, Benjamin Novotny, Braedenn O’Leary, Reese Osborne, Paige Padilla, Hayden Palmer, Savannah Phillips, Duncan Pilling, Avaree Post, Kaylee Preston, Sienna Preszler, Callie Rafferty, Jens Redinger, William Relaford, Kahlil Rios, Taylor Roberts, Carson Rosenlund, Ethan Rosenlund, Laison Rosenlund, Karley Ross, Mitchell Rossi, Payton Rott, Cameron Sanburn, Serina Schoenfelder, Isai Sears, Lucas Slyngstad, Jacob Smith, Thomas Sorenson, Cameron Springsteen, Isabell St. Martin, Daniel Stellingwerf, Damon Swaney, Holly Swaney, Chance Ulin, Justin Vela, Gaige Vielhauer, Joshua Vrieswyk, Katie Vrieswyk, Victoria Westergaard, Alexandra Wilesmith, Branton Williams, Alyie Williamson

SOPHOMORES

Kimberly Allen, Elizabeth Anderson, McKenna Arndt, Tyler Arndt, Mallory Arneson, Lowden Askins, Joel Bailey, Brooklyn Bowie, Colmann Braley, Timothy Brown, Ryan Bybee, Sophia Calkins, Amaya Cook, Camdyn Cook, Jason Coonis, Ashten Covault, Nora Craft, Reese Crowell, Isabelle Cruz, Hannele Detmer, Adreanna Diaz, Lane Drake, Dawson Eppe, Jack Erramouspe, Ethan Fleming, James Fort, Gabriel Frederick, Isabelle Gaona, Alexander Garber, DayAnna Godwin, Rayne Goins, Stephanie Gonda, Connor Goss, Janelle Granger, Amber Grutzmacher, Lucas Grutzmacher, Weston Heeren, Marceline Horsley, Wade Jacobs, William Johannesmeyer, Ethan Johnson, Chloe Laumann, Teegan Leno, Stephen Leonard, Jackson Levanen, Carly Linn, Noah Luhman, Kathleen Magera, Briannon Marcus, Estephania Martinez, Camden McArthur, Logan Mendenhall, Tarrin Migrants, Leeanna Miller, Alexis Morgareidge, Haydon Mullinax, Kaitlynn Oakes, Samantha Phillips, Emmett Potter, Harry Redinger, Rikki Redman, Ethan Rickett, Elizabeth Romanjenko, Anna Romero, Kierra Ross, Tasha Rozman, Kimberly Ruano Paredes, Samuel Salyards, Abigail Sanders, Joel Sayer, Nakita Schoenfelder, Hannah Schoup, Jasmine Schultz, Anika Sears, Ryan Sessions, Wyatt Shaw, Berkley Smith, Alyssa Snow, Lyric Steitler, Ryan Tormanen, Riley Ware, Jamie Will, Kaiden Williams, Joslyn Williamson, Sidney Wilson, Kaleb Yager

JUNIORS

Joshuea Ahrens, Bailey Aksamit, Zainab Al-Dhalimi, Faith Atwell, Wesley Bakken, Taylor Baldacci, Kain Bennage, Sarah Bicocchi, Mya Bitanga, Madelynne Blackwell, Tristan Bower, Elizabeth Braley, Madelaine Brown, Logan Bruney, Kelly Buchanan, Piper Carroll, John Chase, Brenden Clem, Kasey Croley, Timothy Curtis, Isabella Dickinson, Hailey Dillon, Collin Dixon, Ammon Duncan, Joshua Eaton, Jackson Eccles, Josie Fettig, Kayana Gilbert, Madyson Godwin, Dalton Gregory, Isaac Grimes, Aaron Grutzmacher, DiMaggio Hamilton, Patrick Hamilton, Nathan Hecker, Kinsey Hegy, Cassidy Hope, Sherman Husted, Morgan Irvine, Abigail James, Logan Jensen, Betty Jerney, Mikayla Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Elias Johnston, Hannah Jost, Emily King, Emery Laird, Serena Laird, Samantha Lamb, Karlee Larson, Mathew Laumbach, Tamaelle Lawson, Taylor Lee, Matthew Legler, Trenton Lewallen, Eli Linden, Logen Livingston, McKenzie MacDonnell, Breeanna Maney, AdMarie McGuire, Kellen Mentock, Alexander Miller, Madelyn Morgan, Morgan Noecker, Leif Norskog, Joseph O’Connell, Emma Oetken, Brock Padgett, Alex Palmer, Tristyn Palmero-Reeves, Jacy Peyrot, Jayden Pilling, Dariene Raymond, Paige Redinger, Alec Riegert, Walkara Robinson, Morgan Rogers, Addie Rosenlund, Regan Rosenlund, Tiffanie Rosenlund, Taylor Sanburn, Mary Shippy, Kylie Sorenson, Jacob St. Pierre, Cody Stults, Olivia Sweeny, Rachel Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Tyler Trentacosti, Maci Turk, Russell Twiss, Adrianne Weltner, Ethan Willey, Bailee Wilson, Nicole Wilson

SENIORS

Kaylee Abernatha, Noel Aguirre-Quevedo, Daniel Alsup, Sidnee Anderson, Allison Arndt, Kathryn Arneson, Justin Bailey, Blayne Baker, Wrylee Barnett, Bradley Bauder, Samuel Begoon, Taylor Bowie, Christian Bradley, Amanda Buckler, Helen Burch, Vada Burns, Sara Buskirk, Blaine Buszkiewic, Zhoe’ Calkins, Brannon Chambers, Jimmy Chen, Tristan Choong, Marissa Coon, Vincent Cossel, Trevon Covolo, Andrea Crabb, Johnathan DeLeon, Thomas Detmer, Nicole Dillon, Michael Donaldson, Lennon Dregoiw, Dawson Duncan, Noah Erickson, Madelyn Estes, Sebastian Field, Brandon Fitzpatrick, Ashlee Flannery, Kelsey Fleming, Lauren Forni, Reece French, Meccade Garneau, Alisa Gilmore, Bridger Gransbery, Molly Green, Tanner Greig, Stephanie Handley, Casen Hart, Noah Hodges, Ian Hohbach, Kailee Ingalls, Joseph Iverson, Chloe Ives, Julian Johnston, Zoie Jones, Connor Jorgenson, Will Jorgenson, Kristen Jowett, Caleb Keller, Emily Kilpatrick, Kaitlin King, Trace Koetting, Sage Koltiska, Kailey Loomis, Misty Madden, Emma Manor, Grace Mather, Alexis Moore, Byron Morales-Perez, Makayla Morris, David Morrow, Maxwel Myers, Taylor Myers, Kailie Nivens, Kody Palmer, Cassie Parisi, Oscar Patten, Skyleur Peterson, Ashley Phillips, Maggie Pierce, Devin Popp, Allison Puuri, Chance Quarterman, Emily Ramsay, Claire Reed, Isaiah Rice, Nathan Roma, Hailey Rosalez, Samuel Sampson, Teal Scheuber, Jamie Schlegel, Camren Schneider, Valentina Schoene, Aaron Sessions, Merijah Shipp, Mary Slaughter, Elizabeth Standish, Bren Steel, Brandt Steiner, Melissa Strobbe, Quinton Suska, Gunnar Swanson, William Timberlake, Katie Tomlinson, Matai Trampe, Noah Trautman, Chelsey Varner, Blake Vigil, Sahatsawat Wannachotphawet, Angela Ward, Brayden Weeder, Robert Welborn, Cammie Wicht, Matthew Willey, Frederick Williams, Holly Williams, Anna Zowada

By |June 14th, 2018|

About the Author:

The news staff of The Sheridan Press covers news, sports and lifestyle stories throughout Sheridan and its surrounding region. News tips and information can be sent to the newsroom at news@thesheridanpress.com

READER COMMENTS

Tell us what you think! The Sheridan Press offers you the chance to comment on articles on thesheridanpress.com. We power our commenting forum with Facebook Comments. Please take a look at our participation guidelines before posting.